2020 Stars – Baseball

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
4Aaron HeyrothRRGreen Bay, WI
9Ben HessRRGreen Bay, WI
6Bryson KoehneRRAbrams, WI
3Cal CasperRRSobieski, WI
0Colton AngellRROshkosh, WI
23Donatello BadalamentiRRAbrams, WI
21Drew StarkLLMarinette, WI
24Ebyn LaForestLRDenmark, WI
5Jackson SimsRRGreen Bay, WI
11Javin GauthierRRDePere, WI
15Micah MarzecRRDePere, WI
19Zachary BoucherRRGreen Bay, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 25-28Marian, IAPerfect Game Midwest World Series
July 1-5
Carmel, IN
ABC
July 10-14
Marian, IA
WWBA/North Championships
July 16-19
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Viva Las Dells
July 23-26Chicago, ILPerfect Game HS Wood Bat TOC
July 30-August 2Milwaukee, WI PBR Championships at the Rock

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
1Alex TornioRRAppleton, WI
28Bennett PoppRLAppleton, WI
7Birke SwansonRRGreen Bay, WI
20Brandon BatesRRBlack Creek, WI
10Connor SchroederRRWausaukee, WI
29Corey RiesopRRGreenville, WI
18Ian PlasterRRAppleton, WI
13Jace ShepherdRRBlack Creek, WI
27Jackson ChandlerRRDePere, WI
30Malachi KramerRRAppleton, WI
8Nathan BusseLLDePere, WI
34Zachary Le MieuxLLGreen Bay, WI
48Ethan WickRRAppleton, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 26-28
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay Wood Bat
July 3-5
Dubuque, IA
Field of Dreams
July 10-12Wisconsin Dells, WI Gameday Summer Slugfest
July 16-19
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Viva Las Dells
July 23-26Waukesha, WILast Chance HS
July 30-August 2Milwaukee, WI The Rock Summer Classic

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
12Austin HendricksRLDePere, WI
30Blayton WillRRAppleton, WI
55Charles O'BrienRRShiocton, WI
22Garret GlimeRRGreen Bay, WI
17Jobe GriesbachRRHortonville, WI
84Logan GraefRRLena, WI
81Owen FrankRRSuamico, WI
14Owen LesselyongRRGreenville, WI
16Seth MehreRRNew Franken, WI
2Sincere King-ThomasRRDePere, WI
42Tate SauerRRGreenville, WI
25Zac TalbottRRMenasha, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 26-28
Green Bay, WI
Wood Bat
July 3-5
Dubuque, IA
Field of Dreams
July 10-12
Pleasant Prairie, WI
Mid Summer Classic
July 16-19
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Viva Las Dells
July 25-26Wisconsin Dells, WI Dairyland Playoffs
July 30-August 2Waukesha, WI Summer Slam

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
34Boone KirstRRGreen Bay, WI
33Braden SundquistRRGladstone, MI
9Bryan GerbersRRDePere, WI
4Caden Van DuyseLRGreen Bay, WI
14Caleb DietscheRRDePere, WI
5Carter StanRRAppleton, WI
30Cole BensenRRGreen Bay, WI
11Eli ZollarRRGreen Bay, WI
21Evan JohnsonLRFlorence, WI
8Garrett HietpasRRAppleton, WI
24John KinzigerRRDePere, WI
1Landen LozierLRGreen Bay, WI
2Thomas WalderRRDePere, WI
10Tyson PieperRRAppleton, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 18-21
Milwaukee, WI
PBR Championships at the Rock
July 2-5
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Badger State Battle
July 9-12
Chicago, IL
Perfect Game Midwest Collegiate Championships
July 15-20
Carmel, IN
ABC
July 24-28
Marion, IAPerfect Game Midwest World Series
August 1-2Wisconsin Dells, WI PG Midwest Collegiate Championships

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
7Aaron SchimkeRRKaukana, WI
19Aidan VissersRRHobart, WI
12Alex AllarRRAppleton,WI
80Blake SteenoRRGreen Bay, WI
28Bryan VillwockRRTwo Rivers, WI
15Coltin CasperRRChilton, WI
32Luke DeckerRRQuinnesec, MI
52Ian JohnsonLLGreen Bay, WI
18Jackson SpejcherRRGreen Bay, WI
22Louie JossartRRDePere, WI
3Owen GerhardtLLGreenville, WI
27Tyler BoederRRGreen Bay, WI
23Zach LambertRRSuamico, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DateLocationTournament
June 19-21
Cedar Rapids, IA
Super Regional
June 26-28
Green Bay, WI
Green Bay Wood Bat
July 3-5
Milwaukee, WI
All American Championship
July 10-12Wisconsin Dells, WI
Wild West Championship
July 17-19Romeoville, ILThe Turf War
August 1-2Wisconsin Dells, WIWoodside Championship

                                                  

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
15Braedon SonnabendRRSuamico, WI
25Cade MiltonRRGreen Bay WI
2Caden CapomaccioRRDePere, WI
42Cam KellyRRGladstone, MI
6Connor BrinkmanLLNew London, WI
19Jacob VannettLLBlack Creek, WI
11Jaicee FosterRROneida, WI
31Jared HansonRREscanaba, MI
9John NickelRRSuamico, WI
5Owen ArndtRRKimberly, WI
27Quinn FalishRRDePere, WI
4Reece StangelRRManitowoc, WI
14Sam DoddRRHortonville, WI
1Wyatt WiitanenLLNew Franken, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 25-28
Chicago, IL
Perfect Game Super 25
July 2-5
Wisconsin Dells, WIPBR Badger State Battle
July 8-14
Atlanta, GA
PBR National Championships
July 16-19
Milwaukee, WI
PBR Championships at the Rock
July 22-26
Carmel, IN
ABC
August 5-9Cincinnati, OHTournament of Champions

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
7Austin HoltonRRGreen Bay, WI
23Braxton WasurickRRWrightstown, WI
35Cameron JacksonRRGreen Bay, WI
18Cole DugenskeRRDePere, WI
51Evan OlsonRRAppleton, WI
8Hunter BarlamentRRGreen Bay, WI
99Hunter FrommungRRGreen Bay, WI
3Jayziah CaloRRGreen Bay, WI
6Kylyn MuellerRLGreen Bay, WI
26Matthew LampshireRLGreen Bay, WI
22Nick WagnerRRTwo Rivers, WI
10Trevor NellRRAlgoma, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 11-14Milwaukee, WI
Rumble at the Rock
June 25-28Grand Valley, MIGreat Lakes Wood Bat Classic
July 2-5
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Badger State Battle
July 9-12
Chicago, IL
Perfect Game Southside Showdown
July 16-19
Milwaukee, WI
PBR Championships at the Rock
July 23-26Chicago, ILPerfect Game Wood Bat TOC

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
34Cole JustmanLLGreen Bay, WI
24Connor WestphalRRDePere, WI
20Connor RuppelRRAppleton, WI
21Devin BrownRRGreen Bay, WI
44Eli RetzlaffLLAppleton, WI
43Ethan HoopsRRDePere, WI
12Grant MeulemansRRFreedom, WI
0Griffin SmithRRAppleton, WI
13Hunter PribekRRDePere, WI
17Isaiah GrimmRRGreen Bay, WI
28Jaeden LeCapitaineRRFreedom, WI
16Patrick RotherhamLLDePere, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 10-14
Carmel, IN
Perfect Game Super 25
June 25-28
Chicago, IL
Perfect Game Super 25
July 2-5
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Badger State Battle
July 9-12
Chicago, IL
Perfect Game Southside Showdown
July 16-19
Milwaukee, WI
PBR Championships at the Rock
July 23-27
Carmel, IN
ABC

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
1Aaron HuibregtseRRHingham, WI
48Adam DeHeartRRAppleton, WI
16Alex WindeyRRWrightstown, WI
10Bennett SpaethRRDePere, WI
44Braydon SkenandoreRRDePere, WI
18Jason Van Den LangenbergRRSeymour, WI
34Jayson Roman MaguireRLWeston, WI
2JP GauthierRRDePere, WI
21Josh BlountLLDePere, WI
25Kaden KosobuckiRRDePere, WI
17Parker KnollRRAppleton, WI
24Tanner KatersLLGreen Bay, WI
8Tommy EllisenRRAppleton, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 26-30
Marion, IA
Perfect Game WWBA/North Championship
July 2-5
Wisconsin Dells, WIBadger State Battle
July 8-12
Carmel, IN
ABC
July 16-19Chicago, ILPerfect Game HS Summer Sizzler
July 23-26
Milwuakee, WI
PBR Championships at the Rock
August 5-9Cincinnati, OHTournament of Champions

                                                    

#NameBatsThrowsHometown
7Adam DuevelRRDePere, WI
4Bailey PrevostRRDePere, WI
11Blake JulianRRIron Mountain, MI
20Brett TetzlaffLLSeymour, WI
5Brinton AndersonRRPulaski, WI
9CJ SkoggRRGreen Bay, WI
15Cooper PolczinskiRRAppleton, WI
38Gage SmithRRAppleton, WI
19Jacob KoskiRRDePere, WI
13Jourdon SchuylerRRDePere, WI
14Lucas KruegerRRFlorence, WI
23Marcus JensRRGreenville, WI
12Mason SchoenkeRRMenasha, WI
22Tucker BoucheRROconto Falls, WI
32Wyatt FischerLLDePere, WI

2020 Tournament Schedule:

DatesLocationTournament
June 17-21
Ohio
Midwest Challenge
June 26-30
Marion, IA
Perfect Game WWBA/North Championships
July 2-5
Wisconsin Dells
Badger State Battle
July 8-12
Carmel, IN
ABC
July 16-19Chicago, ILPG HS Summer Sizzler
July 23-26
Milwaukee, WI
PBR Championships at the Rock
AuroraBayCareSportsMedicine/ MarruciSports/